RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hoffman Estates High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoffman Estates, Illinois
you RUN the place
1100 W Higgins Rd, Hoffman Estates, Illinois, 60169, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2016 - Distance Night in Palatine (1)
2016 - Mary Driscoll Invitational (3)
2016 - Plainfield North Girls Relays (1)
2015 - DGS Mustang Relays (5)
2015 - Harvey Braus Lancer Invite (4)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2015 - Mid Suburban League Boys Championships (24)
2015 - Red Ribbon Classic (23)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2014 - Illinois Top Times (5)
2013 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (9)
Folders
2013 - (9 videos)
2014 - (8 videos)
2015 - (59 videos)
2016 - (5 videos)
Misc Videos
59
All
59
Girls Varsity Race Highlights - Lake Park Harvey Braus Invitational 2015 - DyeStat IL
Sep 12th 2015, 10:04pm
Boys Varsity Race Highlights - Lake Park Harvey Braus Invitational 2015 - DyeStat IL
Sep 12th 2015, 9:39pm
Shiv Patel of Hoffman Estates HS places 4th in the Boys Varsity Race - Lake Park Harvey Braus Invitational 2015 - DyeStat IL
Sep 12th 2015, 9:11pm
Bryan Gamboa of Hoffman Estates HS places 2nd in the Boys Varsity Race - Lake Park Harvey Braus Invitational 2015 - DyeStat IL
Sep 12th 2015, 9:05pm
Boys 1600m 3A Final- Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and Field Championships 2015 - DyeStat IL
Jun 1st 2015, 4:58am
Zach Dale of Conant HS finishes 3rd in the 3A 1600 - IHSA Boys State Track and Field Championships 2015 - DyeStat IL
Jun 1st 2015, 4:48am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys Varsity Race Highlights - Lake Park Harvey Braus Invitational 2015 - DyeStat IL
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Sep 12th 2015, 9:39pm
Comments
Harvey Braus Lancer Invite
- Sep 12, 2015
Lake Park High School, 600 S. Medinah Rd, Roselle, IL, US, 60172
Timing/Results by:
RealTiming Inc - Batavia - IL - Timing Compan
Mens 3 Mile XC Varsity
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Smith, Keagan
12
Huntley
15:04.2
1
2
Gamboa, Bryan
12
Hoffman Estates
15:15.1
2
3
Conroy, Seth
12
Huntley
15:18.6
3
4
Patel, Shiv
12
Hoffman Estates
15:20.8
4
5
Grocholski, Mike
12
Huntley
15:28.4
5
6
Petersen, Matt
12
Hoffman Estates
15:29.9
6
7
Merten, Nikolas
12
Chicago Jones
15:32.8
7
8
Adams, Jeremy
11
Chicago Jones
15:33.0
8
9
Gerkin, Michael
12
St. Charles East
15:33.7
9
10
Moreno, Nico
12
Chicago Jones
15:38.1
10
11
Harper, Henry
12
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
15:43.0
11
12
Sciurba, Mark
12
St. Charles East
15:43.9
12
13
Makrounis, Alex
11
Hoffman Estates
15:46.1
13
14
Rzepecki, Jack
12
St. Charles East
15:47.9
14
15
Politis, Matt
11
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
15:50.9
15
16
Golden, Jason
12
Northbrook Glenb
15:51.4
16
17
Isla, Justin
12
Bartlett
15:54.2
17
18
Sandlund, J B.
11
St. Charles East
15:55.8
18
19
Greenwalt, Ryan
11
Hoffman Estates
15:58.0
19
20
Monaghan, Jack
12
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
15:58.4
20
21
Kirkham, Colin
10
Roselle Lake Par
15:58.5
21
22
Whitfield, Nate
12
Northbrook Glenb
16:01.1
22
23
ISLA, LUCAS
12
Bartlett
16:01.5
23
24
Benes, Zach
11
Chicago Jones
16:02.8
24
25
Worman, Jack
11
Hoffman Estates
16:02.8
25
26
Douglas, Robert
12
Streamwood
16:03.2
26
27
Beno, Jake
11
St. Charles East
16:03.5
27
28
Zilla, Anthony
11
St. Charles East
16:04.2
28
29
Barreto, Ethan
12
Chicago Jones
16:07.1
29
30
Santoro, Arthur
11
Chicago Jones
16:09.4
30
31
Kapolnek, Matt
11
Huntley
16:09.9
31
32
BICKMORE, DAVID
12
Deerfield
16:10.4
32
33
Ozzauto, Joey
10
Huntley
16:12.7
33
34
Otto, Nathan
12
Hoffman Estates
16:16.1
34
35
Lonergan, Sean
12
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
16:18.9
35
36
Gold, Matthew
10
Deerfield
16:23.7
36
37
Winter, Robert
11
Deerfield
16:24.9
37
38
Joda, Jason
11
Roselle Lake Par
16:26.5
38
39
Schwarz, Zachary
12
Roselle Lake Par
16:27.7
39
40
Frintner, Sean
12
Elk Grove Villag
16:29.3
40
41
Vietzen, Matthew
10
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
16:31.2
41
42
Hanskat, Alex
12
Northbrook Glenb
16:33.5
42
43
Thomas, Alex
12
St. Charles East
16:37.5
43
44
Peters, Angelo
9
Bartlett
16:37.9
44
45
Acker, Ben Van
12
St. Charles East
16:38.4
46
Hay, Lars
12
Schaumburg
16:40.6
45
47
Kirker, Scott
12
Machesney Park H
16:42.4
46
48
Miller, Kade
12
Machesney Park H
16:42.4
47
49
George, Robbie
10
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
16:45.2
48
50
Hollman, Zach
12
Huntley
16:46.2
49
51
Lee, Mike
10
Northbrook Glenb
16:46.6
50
52
Bayer, Eric
10
Roselle Lake Par
16:47.8
51
53
Martire, Nick
12
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
16:48.5
52
54
Banasik, Michael
12
Elk Grove Villag
16:50.0
53
55
Edmier, Matthew
12
Bartlett
16:50.7
54
56
ROSEN, DANIEL
12
Deerfield
16:51.5
55
57
Shore, Henry
10
Deerfield
16:52.8
56
58
Bonebright, Jacob
12
Machesney Park H
16:53.3
57
59
Kiska, Tyler
12
Plainfield East
16:57.5
58
60
Halloran, Peter
10
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
17:02.2
61
Schneider, Brett
11
Deerfield
17:04.1
59
62
Lew, Justin
11
Deerfield
17:04.1
60
63
Harris, Jacob
11
South Elgin
17:04.9
61
64
KIM, BRANDON
10
Bartlett
17:06.2
62
65
Dover, Williams
11
Roselle Lake Par
17:07.8
63
66
Caines, Alexander
11
Roselle Lake Par
17:08.2
64
67
Wolfe, Benjamin
10
Deerfield
17:09.1
68
Rosario, Julian Del
11
Plainfield East
17:09.2
65
69
Elmer, Jake
11
Machesney Park H
17:11.0
66
70
Patel, Rushi
12
Aurora Metea Val
17:13.7
67
71
Ellsworth, Charlie
12
Des Plaines Main
17:14.1
72
Sullivan, Dana
9
Northbrook Glenb
17:16.6
68
73
Gonzalez, Anthony
12
Wheeling
17:19.3
74
Cotton, Nicholas
11
Bartlett
17:21.6
69
75
Congbalay, Will
11
Northbrook Glenb
17:23.2
70
76
Woerner, Jakob
11
Elgin
17:23.8
71
77
Monaxoius, Lewis
11
Wheeling
17:30.5
78
Pelster, Andrew
11
Bartlett
17:32.6
72
79
Bravos, Michael
12
Elk Grove Villag
17:35.4
73
80
Kincanon, Robert
11
Roselle Lake Par
17:37.8
74
81
Ocasek, Michael
10
Northbrook Glenb
17:41.7
75
82
KELLEY, KEVIN
10
Bartlett
17:42.6
83
Lange, Quentin
11
Elk Grove Villag
17:43.3
76
84
Proffitt, Zach
11
Plainfield East
17:45.3
77
85
Torres, Erick
12
Chicago Lincoln
17:49.1
78
86
Niedermann, Niklas
9
Roselle Lake Par
17:51.7
87
Carlson, Riley
11
Aurora Metea Val
17:58.3
79
88
Wentzel, Andre
11
Aurora Metea Val
17:58.9
80
89
Vanspankeren, Jeffrey
11
Northbrook Glenb
18:01.0
90
Munoz, Dylan
11
Streamwood
18:01.1
81
91
Kraemer, Campbell
12
Elk Grove Villag
18:09.9
82
92
Maldonado, Angel
12
Des Plaines Main
18:14.9
93
Coletti, Vincent
12
Elgin
18:18.1
83
94
Geller, Joe
12
Schaumburg
18:19.6
84
95
Koottala, Barath
12
Aurora Metea Val
18:19.8
85
96
Mainellis, Jackson
11
South Elgin
18:20.3
86
97
Friedlander, Drew
11
Aurora Metea Val
18:21.0
87
98
Chen, Sam
11
Schaumburg
18:23.7
88
99
Orduno, Carlos
11
Elgin
18:23.8
89
100
Lee, Kalvin
11
Chicago Jones
18:26.5
90
101
Zhagui, Kevin
12
Chicago Lincoln
18:30.3
91
102
Termini, Sean
11
Aurora Metea Val
18:33.8
92
103
Merrill, Patrick
11
Elk Grove Villag
18:34.2
93
104
Juzwiak, Tom
11
Schaumburg
18:38.4
94
105
Rodriguez, Isaac
11
Streamwood
18:43.5
95
106
Arnold, Max
12
South Elgin
18:46.4
96
107
Dillingham, Andrew
12
Chicago Lincoln
18:48.5
97
108
Lisowski, Josh
11
Schaumburg
18:48.8
98
109
Vajarsky, Owen
11
South Elgin
18:56.9
99
110
Kmiec, Brad
11
South Elgin
18:57.1
100
111
Troyke, Max
11
Elgin
18:59.9
101
112
Ulloa, Christian
11
Elgin
19:02.6
102
113
Sanchez, Antony
12
Streamwood
19:08.6
103
114
Inorio, Caleb
11
Streamwood
19:08.6
104
115
Marisie, Salvatore
11
Streamwood
19:10.2
105
116
Rosiles, Andres
11
Streamwood
19:10.9
106
117
Sanchez, Carlos
12
Streamwood
19:11.3
118
Brooks, Evan
12
Chicago Lincoln
19:12.8
107
119
Myren, Ross
12
Chicago Lincoln
19:12.9
108
120
Manjarrez, Adrian
11
Plainfield East
19:24.1
109
121
Porter, Carson
11
Plainfield East
19:24.3
110
122
Rajmohan, Dhiren
11
Aurora Metea Val
19:25.4
111
123
Rapier, Peyton
11
Plainfield East
19:33.8
112
124
Soria, Cesar
11
Des Plaines Main
19:43.6
125
White, Mark
12
Des Plaines Main
19:45.0
126
Billings, Chad
12
Elgin
19:50.8
113
127
Picardi, Matt
11
South Elgin
19:52.0
114
128
Ho, Caleb
11
Aurora Metea Val
19:52.8
129
Lewis, Darius
11
Schaumburg
19:53.7
115
130
Ralston, Chandlor
11
Machesney Park H
19:55.2
116
131
Sivoraphet, Andrew
11
South Elgin
19:55.9
117
132
Winkler, Brendan
12
Elk Grove Villag
19:58.5
118
133
Martinez, Oscar
11
Elgin
20:23.9
119
134
Stocking, Matthew
11
South Elgin
20:26.6
135
Novak, Gannon
11
Machesney Park H
20:34.7
120
136
Moran, Aiden
11
Machesney Park H
23:40.1
121
137
Quintero, Brandon
12
Plainfield East
24:07.1
122
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Audrey Ernst of St. Charles North HS places 2nd in the Girls Vars
Boys Varsity Race Highlights - Lake Park Harvey Braus Invitationa
Brooke Wilson of Prospect HS places 3rd in the Girls Varsity Race
Bryan Gamboa of Hoffman Estates HS places 2nd in the Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity Race Highlights - Lake Park Harvey Braus Invitation
Kathryn Kenwood of Glenbard West HS places 7th in the Girls Varsi
Keagan Smith of Huntley HS wins the Boys Varsity Race - Lake Park
Kyleigh Spearing of St. Ignatius College Prep places 5th in the G
Lindsey Payne of Glenbard West HS runs 16:28 to win the Girls Var
Shiv Patel of Hoffman Estates HS places 4th in the Boys Varsity R
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#cross
#country
#harvey
#braus
#invitational
#lake
#park
More videos
Girls Varsity Race Highlights - Lake Park Harvey Braus Invitational 2015 - DyeStat IL
Shiv Patel of Hoffman Estates HS places 4th in the Boys Varsity Race - Lake Park Harvey Braus Invitational 2015 - DyeStat IL
0 shares:
Harvey Braus Lancer Invite
,
Bartlett High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bartlett, Illinois
,
Deerfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deerfield, Illinois
,
DyeStatIL.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hoffman Estates High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
5
2015
59
5
2014
8
4
2013
9
6
2012
6
2011
1
2010
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#cross
#country
#harvey
#braus
#invitational
#lake
#park
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!